BBS Awards 2016

Published on 1/18/17

BBSAwards2016. Finalists and Winner

Best Artist

1) Groove Mind

2) Under Influence

3) 3D Stas

4) Aldo Ferrari

5) Joe G

6) Agent K

7) Sub Face

8) Aural Abuse

9) Dmoney

10) Age Of Rampage

Best Producer

1) Colombo

2) Under Influence

3) FB Force

4) Agent K

5) Groove Mind

6) WBBL

7) Dmoney

8) Sub Face

9) Aural Abuse

10) Featurecast

Best Label

1) Criminal Tribe

2) Funky Flavor Music

3) Scour Records

4) Ghetto Funk

5) Spectra

6) Breakbeat Paradise Recordings

7) Big Beat Records

8) Dog Eat Dog Records

9) Punks Music

10) Ravesta Records

Best Radio Show

1) Molotov Cocktail

2) Breakbeat Shop

3) Lady Waks – Radio Records

4) Planet Djs – Master Break Radio

5) Annie Mac – BBC Radio 1

6) Linda B Show

7) Beating The Crates (Hong Kong Ping Pong) NSB Radio

8) NRG Live Show UK – NSB Radio

9) Dr Hooka Surgery – NSB Radio

10) Armory Podcast

Best Track

1) Colombo – Forever West

2) Under Influence – Youngman

3) FB Force – Sequence of bits

4) Stanton Warriors – Never let it go VIP Mix

5) WBBL -Can’t Stomp

6) Mr Stabalina – Rock The Party

7) 2toxic – Elements

8) Aequo-Chakra

9) Groove Mind – Rock the party

10) BBK, Dmoney, T-cube Projects – I Know You Like It

Best Free Track

1) Under Influence–Radio Funk

2) WBBL – Can’t Stomp

3) Lady Waks & Mutantbreakz Feat. Rubi Dan – In Beat We Trust (Miss Mants Remix)

4) Davip – Brick (Age Of Rampage Remix)

5) FB Force – Department S

6) Basscrime – KungFunk

7) 2toxic – She hit the floor

8) Die Antwoord –  Dis is Why I’m Hot (Seth Vogt Remix)

9) Lack Jemmon-Get Stupid

10) Wuki – Tip of the Tounge

Best Event

1) Shiding Weekender

2) Boomtown

3) DEDR Miami WMC pool party

4) Breakation

5) Astral Harvest

6) Shambhala Music Festival

7) Tomorrow Land

8) WMC Miami

9) Summer Festival Rave Art (Spain)

10) Karnival

Best Album

1) Colombo – Abandoned Factory II

2) Under Influence – Rory Hoy – Operation Big Beat

3) FB Force – Feedback Force

4) Featurecast – Shout It Out

5) Wes Smith -It’s Wes smith yo VOLUME TWO

6) 2toxic – The inspiration

7) B-SIDE vs BADBOE Party Bangers Vol 2

8) Captain Flatcap LP

9) FRANKIE BONES- Bonesbreaks Vol 4

10) Placenta – GUNPOWDER

Best Compilation

1) Battle Of The Year 2016 – The Soundtrack

2) GIGABREAKS (Explicit)

3) Scoured Swing Vol 01

4) VARIOUS – Sound Of Punks

5) VARIOUS – Big Fat Mama Beats

6) PALE PENGUIN Presents WELCOME DARKNESS 2: TECH-FUNK GROOVES THE REMIXES

7) VA – Paradise Breaks Vol. IV

8) Jalapeno Soul Sisters Vol 1

9) MacMillan Cancer

10) Northern Beats Vol 1 Beatnik City

SPECIAL AWARDS

BEST BLOG MUSIC

http://www.lifesupportmachine.co.uk/
Please follow and like us:

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *